J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Donaldson
Mulberry Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $331,506 - $359,000
Beautifully updated Cape. Gorgeous kitchen with shaker style cabinets, marble counters and stainless-steel appliances. Updated bath with custom tile and new vanity. Hardwood floors throughout. Breezeway could be used as a sitting area or mudroom with sliders to the back deck. Updated plumbing and electrical, newer boiler and oil tank, vinyl siding and replacement windows. Partially finished basement with an entertainment area along with laundry room and additional storage room. Move in ready with nothing left to do but bring your furniture!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason Donaldson
Mulberry Real Estate Group Listed on: 05/18/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan John | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Etabav Rt | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Lynda | $150,000 | -- | |
| Peters Lynda | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egan John | $231,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Etabav Rt | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Lynda | $147,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | Off Market | $289,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Sale | $289,900 | +93.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Price Changed | $142,000 | -8.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -7.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Price Changed | $167,500 | -0.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | For Sale | $169,000 | +12.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2013 09/14/13 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -4.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Price Changed | $177,000 | -2.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Price Changed | $181,500 | -4.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $280,900 | $119,900 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $282,200 | $119,900 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $251,300 | $119,900 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $230,400 | $108,800 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $195,500 | $88,100 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $195,800 | $88,100 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $195,800 | $88,100 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $195,800 | $88,100 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $195,800 | $88,100 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $192,600 | $82,800 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $188,900 | $81,200 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $763 | $185,100 | $81,200 | $103,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Donaldson
Mulberry Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lisa Catrett
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 642-0804
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cynthia Bourque
Bourque Real Estate
(413) 537-7789
9 in this area
11 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sara Rocheford
Its My Real Estate
(508) 306-1228
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72983723
APN: WSPR-000445-026050-U000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.