K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
245 in this area
744 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,832 - $399,000
Well maintained 5 Room, 3 Bedroom 1 Full Bath Ranch w/1 Car Garage Under. This Home offers a spacious layout w/large Living Room w/Fireplace, Eat-In Kitchen with lots of cabinet space and access to covered Patio, 3 Bedrooms w/ample Closets. Located on non-thru street with lots of mature landscaping and easy Access to Highways. Call Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 08/17/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramlett Steven | $189,900 | -- | |
| Bramlett Steven | $189,900 | -- | |
| Bramlett Steven | $189,900 | -- | |
| Aubin Bradford | $200,000 | -- | |
| Aubin Bradford | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bramlett Steven | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Bramlett Steven | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubin Bradford | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubin Bradford | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2013 08/17/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $278,900 | $109,600 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $276,200 | $109,600 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $250,700 | $109,600 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $223,000 | $99,400 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $198,200 | $92,500 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $197,900 | $92,500 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $197,900 | $92,500 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $197,900 | $92,500 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $197,900 | $92,500 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $197,200 | $88,900 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $193,300 | $87,100 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $785 | $190,400 | $87,100 | $103,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
245 in this area
744 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71571242
APN: WSPR-000412-006200-U000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.