Seller's Agent in 2015
Suzanne Moore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 348-5282
7 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $328,000
Come take a look at this adorable cape. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a huge yard for enjoyment or future expansion. Enjoy new windows, newer over-sized driveway, new kitchen, new large deck, updated bathrooms, plumbing and electrical . Great basement with endless possibilities as well as a three season porch overlooking beautiful perennials gardens. Situated at a great location to shopping malls, two minutes to the Mass Pike and Route 91.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 10/20/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
0.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faucher Jason | $160,000 | -- | |
| Dziurzynski George | $146,501 | -- | |
| Dziurzynski George | $146,501 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faucher Jason | $157,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Off Market | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Price Changed | $159,500 | -3.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | For Sale | $164,500 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $238,500 | $117,800 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $239,400 | $117,800 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $216,600 | $117,800 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $195,200 | $106,800 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $163,200 | $85,900 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $162,400 | $85,900 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $162,400 | $85,900 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $162,400 | $85,900 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $162,400 | $85,900 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $158,700 | $80,700 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $155,600 | $79,100 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $658 | $159,700 | $79,100 | $80,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Suzanne Moore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 348-5282
7 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sarah Cabot
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 237-2576
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71759562
APN: WSPR-000445-026500-U000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.