336 Seaside Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,228,789
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Seaside Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,191,947, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 336 Seaside Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Hinds Clyde David and Hinds Peggy Sue
Bought by
Hinds Clyde David and Hinds Peggy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Ware Garrett L and Ware Frederica
Bought by
Hinds Clyde David and Hinds Peggy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,849
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,153,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds Clyde David | -- | None Available | |
| Hinds Clyde David | $440,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History