336 SW Court Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 SW Court Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $273,570, approximately $207 per square foot. 336 SW Court Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton High School, and Pendleton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Bradbury Frederick Wayne
Bought by
Mcatee Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Outstanding Balance
$36,535
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Bradbury Martha R
Bought by
Bradbury Frederick Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Outstanding Balance
$36,535
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcatee Stacey M | $88,500 | Amerititle | |
| Bradbury Frederick Wayne | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcatee Stacey M | $70,800 | |
| Closed | Bradbury Frederick Wayne | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $102,910 | $30,560 | $72,350 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $97,010 | $28,800 | $68,210 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $94,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $91,450 | $40,750 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $88,790 | $39,560 | $49,230 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $83,700 | $37,280 | $46,420 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $81,270 | $36,190 | $45,080 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $78,910 | $35,140 | $43,770 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $72,230 | $32,150 | $40,080 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $72,230 | $32,150 | $40,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map