336 Virgin St Monterey, CA 93940
Del Monte Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Virgin St, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $905,361, approximately $696 per square foot. 336 Virgin St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1999
Sold by
Palmer Richard J
Bought by
Palmer Richard J and Palmer Priscilla D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $89,694 | $21,919 | $67,775 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $87,937 | $21,490 | $66,447 |
| 2023 | $965 | $86,214 | $21,069 | $65,145 |
| 2022 | $951 | $84,524 | $20,656 | $63,868 |
| 2021 | $936 | $82,867 | $20,251 | $62,616 |
| 2020 | $903 | $82,018 | $20,044 | $61,974 |
| 2019 | $939 | $80,410 | $19,651 | $60,759 |
| 2018 | $905 | $78,834 | $19,266 | $59,568 |
| 2017 | $843 | $77,289 | $18,889 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $827 | $75,774 | $18,519 | $57,255 |
| 2015 | $815 | $74,636 | $18,241 | $56,395 |
| 2014 | $802 | $73,175 | $17,884 | $55,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map