336 Washington St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $296,094
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Washington St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $276,524, approximately $173 per square foot. 336 Washington St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and Bishop Dunn Memorial.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Naclerio Matilda and Naclerio Michael
Bought by
Naclerio Michael and Leto Mimi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Outstanding Balance
$29,805
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$246,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Goldman Claudia
Bought by
Cola Hugo and Cola Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Church Of The Sacred Heart Of Newburgh
Bought by
Goldman Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naclerio Michael | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Cola Hugo | $90,000 | -- | |
| Goldman Claudia | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naclerio Michael | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,019 | $257,300 | $37,000 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $245,000 | $33,600 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $245,000 | $33,600 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $5,790 | $135,500 | $15,100 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $108,400 | $13,700 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $106,300 | $13,700 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $108,700 | $13,700 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $108,700 | $15,700 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map