Seller's Agent in 2025
Paige Haderlie
Property Professionals
(970) 618-4775
65 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,235 - $514,000
Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The inviting floor plan features 2 living areas, a user-friendly kitchen, and a spacious laundry room. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets, gardening, or simply relaxing. A 1-car garage provides parking and additional storage. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping, this move-in ready home is waiting for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Property Professionals Brokerage Phone: (970) 625-2255 License #ER40043498 Listed on: 09/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale License #FA100040711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Nicole Ann | $489,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Marantino Adalyn | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Marantino Dustin | $263,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Austin Jeff S | $178,000 | Land Title | |
| Neil Lindsay | $182,000 | -- | |
| -- | $141,900 | -- | |
| -- | $141,900 | -- | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singer Nicole Ann | $471,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Marantino Dustin | $249,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Jeff S | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neil Lindsay | $145,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $489,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $25,020 | $4,440 | $20,580 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $17,860 | $3,330 | $14,530 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $17,860 | $3,330 | $14,530 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $19,040 | $3,820 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $19,590 | $3,930 | $15,660 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $19,280 | $2,860 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $19,280 | $2,860 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $14,980 | $2,660 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $958 | $14,980 | $2,660 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $861 | $15,230 | $2,550 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $795 | $15,230 | $2,550 | $12,680 |
| 2014 | $528 | $10,040 | $1,750 | $8,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paige Haderlie
Property Professionals
(970) 618-4775
65 in this area
155 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Konnie Krahn-Prosence
Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale
(970) 319-1086
8 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS
MLS Number: 190010
APN: R360889
Ask me questions while you tour the home.