3360 167th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 167th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,059,665, approximately $808 per square foot. 3360 167th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Romanello Daniel P and Romanello Julianne
Bought by
Lu Ou and Zhang Mingmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,000
Outstanding Balance
$492,813
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$566,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Brannelly Mary and Romanello Julianne
Bought by
Romanello Daniel P and Romanello Julianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Brannelly Mary and Romanello Julianne
Bought by
Brannelly Mary and Romanello Julianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Gensler Theodore P
Bought by
Brannelly Mary and Romanello Julianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Ou | $910,000 | -- | |
| Lu Ou | $910,000 | -- | |
| Lu Ou | $910,000 | -- | |
| Romanello Daniel P | $144,000 | -- | |
| Romanello Daniel P | -- | -- | |
| Brannelly Mary | -- | -- | |
| Brannelly Mary | -- | -- | |
| Brannelly Mary | -- | -- | |
| Brannelly Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Ou | $546,000 | |
| Closed | Lu Ou | $546,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romanello Daniel P | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,427 | $46,946 | $14,329 | $32,617 |
| 2025 | $8,939 | $46,937 | $14,044 | $32,893 |
| 2024 | $8,939 | $44,506 | $14,227 | $30,279 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $41,987 | $12,958 | $29,029 |
| 2022 | $7,908 | $49,680 | $18,240 | $31,440 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $52,980 | $18,240 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $7,983 | $52,440 | $18,240 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $7,466 | $53,700 | $18,240 | $35,460 |
| 2018 | $6,835 | $34,989 | $13,567 | $21,422 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $33,009 | $12,965 | $20,044 |
| 2016 | $6,208 | $33,009 | $12,965 | $20,044 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $32,595 | $15,238 | $17,357 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $30,907 | $15,228 | $15,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map