Estimated Value: $508,000 - $580,425
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Cheryl Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $561,106, approximately $309 per square foot. 3360 Cheryl Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Cose Darlene A
Bought by
Cose Don A and Cose Darlene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Cose Darlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Cose Don A
Bought by
Cose Darlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Hill Deneen
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Mihalopoulos Tad E
Bought by
Hill Deneen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Mihalopoulos Tad E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cose Don A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cose Darlene A | $208,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cose Darlene A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $427,500 | Accommodation | |
| Hill Deneen | $495,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Mihalopoulos Tad E | $165,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Deneen | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mihalopoulos Tad E | $155,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $273,197 | $81,432 | $191,765 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $267,841 | $79,836 | $188,005 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $262,590 | $78,271 | $184,319 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $257,442 | $76,737 | $180,705 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $252,395 | $75,233 | $177,162 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $249,808 | $74,462 | $175,346 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $244,910 | $73,002 | $171,908 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $240,109 | $71,571 | $168,538 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $235,402 | $70,168 | $165,234 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $230,786 | $68,792 | $161,994 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $222,870 | $66,432 | $156,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map