3360 Stagecoach Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $978,167 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,527
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Stagecoach Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $1,085,792, approximately $307 per square foot. 3360 Stagecoach Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Herbert C. Green Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Harold C and Anderson Darlene K
Bought by
Vernon Victoria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Victoria C | $329,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vernon Victoria C | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $661,639 | $215,163 | $446,476 |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $648,667 | $210,945 | $437,722 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $635,949 | $206,809 | $429,140 |
| 2022 | $6,634 | $623,480 | $202,754 | $420,726 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $611,256 | $198,779 | $412,477 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $604,989 | $196,741 | $408,248 |
| 2019 | $6,340 | $593,128 | $192,884 | $400,244 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $581,499 | $189,102 | $392,397 |
| 2017 | $6,049 | $570,098 | $185,395 | $384,703 |
| 2016 | $5,977 | $558,920 | $181,760 | $377,160 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $550,527 | $179,031 | $371,496 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $539,745 | $175,525 | $364,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map