3360 Sweet Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Tanglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,667,000 - $1,875,341
Studio
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Sweet Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,770,335, approximately $894 per square foot. 3360 Sweet Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Martin Bernard Rex
Bought by
Petter Ngo Almy and Petter Bjornavold Hans
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,130,500
Outstanding Balance
$988,576
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$781,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Rex Martin Bernard
Bought by
Martin Bernard Rex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Cromeenes James M and Cromeenes Ronelle
Bought by
Martin Bernard Rex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petter Ngo Almy | $1,330,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martin Bernard Rex | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Martin Bernard Rex | $352,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petter Ngo Almy | $1,130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Bernard Rex | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Bernard Rex | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Bernard Rex | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,263 | $1,485,145 | $1,093,645 | $391,500 |
| 2024 | $17,320 | $1,456,025 | $1,072,201 | $383,824 |
| 2023 | $17,320 | $1,398,065 | $1,051,178 | $346,887 |
| 2022 | $17,055 | $1,370,653 | $1,030,567 | $340,086 |
| 2021 | $16,563 | $1,343,778 | $1,010,360 | $333,418 |
| 2019 | $7,060 | $495,376 | $337,281 | $158,095 |
| 2018 | $8,510 | $485,664 | $330,668 | $154,996 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $476,142 | $324,185 | $151,957 |
| 2016 | $6,554 | $466,807 | $317,829 | $148,978 |
| 2015 | $6,371 | $459,796 | $313,055 | $146,741 |
| 2014 | $6,294 | $450,790 | $306,923 | $143,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map