33605 View Crest Dr Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33605 View Crest Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $564,370, approximately $362 per square foot. 33605 View Crest Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Alcaraz Roberto and Alcaraz Dolores
Bought by
Alcaraz Family Trust and Alcaraz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Mercado Miguel A and Mercado Michelle
Bought by
Alcaraz Roberto and Alcarez Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Dobres Akaraz Sr Roberto and Dobres Akaraz
Bought by
Mercado Miguel A and Mercado Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcaraz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alcaraz Roberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alcaraz Roberto | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Mercado Miguel A | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcaraz Roberto | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Miguel A | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,689 | $567,745 | $74,284 | $493,461 |
| 2023 | $6,350 | $545,700 | $71,400 | $474,300 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $341,631 | $105,117 | $236,514 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $334,933 | $103,056 | $231,877 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $331,500 | $102,000 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $233,798 | $52,132 | $181,666 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $229,214 | $51,111 | $178,103 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $224,720 | $50,109 | $174,611 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $220,315 | $49,127 | $171,188 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $217,007 | $48,390 | $168,617 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $212,758 | $47,443 | $165,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map