33608 Winston Way Unit A Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33608 Winston Way Unit A, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $510,993, approximately $333 per square foot. 33608 Winston Way Unit A is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2019
Sold by
Hue Robert E La
Bought by
Cooper Reid and Cooper Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,635
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Redhawk Temecula Lp
Bought by
Lahue Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,950
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Reid | $325,000 | Ticor Titile San Diego Branc | |
| Lahue Robert E | $229,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Reid | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lahue Robert E | $182,950 | |
| Closed | Lahue Robert E | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $362,538 | $94,816 | $267,722 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $348,462 | $91,135 | $257,327 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $341,631 | $89,349 | $252,282 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $334,934 | $87,598 | $247,336 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $331,500 | $86,700 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $296,912 | $77,892 | $219,020 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $291,091 | $76,365 | $214,726 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $285,384 | $74,868 | $210,516 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $279,789 | $73,400 | $206,389 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $265,000 | $70,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $242,000 | $63,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map