3361 Cottage St Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,072 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3361 Cottage St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $340,768, approximately $309 per square foot. 3361 Cottage St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Lynch Patricia J
Bought by
Lynch Patrick J J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Abate Deborah S
Bought by
Lynch Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Patrick J J and Lynch Patrick J
Bought by
Lynch Patrick J J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Patrick J J | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Patrick J | -- | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Lynch Patrick J | -- | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Lynch Patrick J J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynch Patrick J | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $152,056 | $56,575 | $95,481 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $149,075 | $55,466 | $93,609 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $146,153 | $54,379 | $91,774 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $143,288 | $53,313 | $89,975 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $140,479 | $52,268 | $88,211 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $139,040 | $51,733 | $87,307 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $136,315 | $50,719 | $85,596 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $133,643 | $49,725 | $83,918 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $131,023 | $48,750 | $82,273 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $128,455 | $47,795 | $80,660 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $126,527 | $47,078 | $79,449 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $124,049 | $46,156 | $77,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map