3361 Tanglewood Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Lake Aumond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,629 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3361 Tanglewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $179,657, approximately $134 per square foot. 3361 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Lawson Sara J
Bought by
Ownby Charlotte L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,238
Outstanding Balance
$136,152
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Lawson Timothy
Bought by
Lawson Sara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Jojnes Dewey A
Bought by
Lawson Timothy Lawson Sara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Jojnes Dewey A
Bought by
Lawson Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Jones Theodore A
Bought by
Lawson Sara J and Lawson Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Beard Margaret M
Bought by
Lawson Sara J and Lawson Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1992
Sold by
Jones Margaret M
Bought by
Jones Dewey A Jones Theodore A Bear
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Sold by
Jones Margaret M
Bought by
Jones Dewey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownby Charlotte L | $180,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Sara J | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Timothy Lawson Sara J | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Timothy | $12,200 | -- | |
| Lawson Sara J | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Sara J | $12,000 | -- | |
| Jones Dewey A Jones Theodore A Bear | -- | -- | |
| Jones Dewey A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $27,300 | -- | |
| -- | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ownby Charlotte L | $137,238 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $68,276 | $9,200 | $59,076 |
| 2024 | $984 | $68,136 | $9,200 | $58,936 |
| 2023 | $935 | $65,556 | $9,200 | $56,356 |
| 2022 | $831 | $47,057 | $9,200 | $37,857 |
| 2021 | $809 | $40,634 | $9,200 | $31,434 |
| 2020 | $814 | $40,634 | $9,200 | $31,434 |
| 2019 | $758 | $33,839 | $7,200 | $26,639 |
| 2018 | $761 | $33,839 | $7,200 | $26,639 |
| 2017 | $710 | $33,839 | $7,200 | $26,639 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $33,839 | $7,200 | $26,639 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $33,839 | $7,200 | $26,639 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $33,839 | $7,200 | $26,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map