3362 A St Hydesville, CA 95547
Hydesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $379,723
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3362 A St, Hydesville, CA 95547 and is currently estimated at $345,681, approximately $345 per square foot. 3362 A St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Hydesville Elementary School, Fortuna Union High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
John Landry
Bought by
Landry John and Landry Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $178,705 | $74,745 | $103,960 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $175,202 | $73,280 | $101,922 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $171,768 | $71,844 | $99,924 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $168,401 | $70,436 | $97,965 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $165,100 | $69,055 | $96,045 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $163,408 | $68,347 | $95,061 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $160,205 | $67,007 | $93,198 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $157,065 | $65,694 | $91,371 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $153,986 | $64,406 | $89,580 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $150,968 | $63,144 | $87,824 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $148,701 | $62,196 | $86,505 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $127,705 | $60,978 | $66,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map