3362 Ormond Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3362 Ormond Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $231,649, approximately $181 per square foot. 3362 Ormond Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Roxboro Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Mack L Vivian
Bought by
Mack Simon C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1984
Sold by
Mack Simon C and Vivian L
Bought by
Mack L Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1979
Sold by
Kennedy Wm R and Kennedy Diane J
Bought by
Mack Simon C and Mack Vivian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kennedy Wm R and Kennedy Diane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Simon C | -- | -- | |
| Mack L Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Mack Simon C | $49,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Wm R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $71,610 | $15,470 | $56,140 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $71,610 | $15,470 | $56,140 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $52,720 | $11,800 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $52,710 | $11,800 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $52,710 | $11,800 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $47,080 | $10,540 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $134,500 | $30,100 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $47,080 | $10,540 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $4,251 | $44,280 | $10,330 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $44,280 | $10,330 | $33,950 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $44,280 | $10,330 | $33,950 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $40,990 | $9,560 | $31,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map