Seller's Agent in 2024
Alex Vento
Connie R. Ham Middle Ga Realty, Inc
(478) 808-6665
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $90,567
Central Bibb Co location just minutes from everything. Walk to Vine-Ingle Ball Park. Lots of space with 2 living areas, office/study. Eat in kitchen with pantry. Central HVAC, Laundry, large fenced in yard, total electric. Needs some TLC & updating. Investors & do it yourselfers take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connie R. Ham Middle Ga Realty, Inc License #261041 Listed on: 10/30/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford Family Properties Llc | $67,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| United Bank | $14,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| United Bank | $14,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| K & H Realty Llc | $14,401 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Barry | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Tbrown & Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $51,140 | None Available | |
| Clermont Pierre | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Barry | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lunsford Family Properties Llc | $10,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clermont Pierre | $63,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Sold | $67,000 | -16.1% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $26,552 | $2,400 | $24,152 |
| 2024 | $725 | $28,552 | $2,400 | $26,152 |
| 2023 | $846 | $28,552 | $2,400 | $26,152 |
| 2022 | $622 | $17,972 | $1,234 | $16,738 |
| 2021 | $525 | $13,824 | $1,049 | $12,775 |
| 2020 | $537 | $13,824 | $1,049 | $12,775 |
| 2019 | $541 | $13,824 | $1,049 | $12,775 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $13,824 | $1,049 | $12,775 |
| 2017 | $518 | $13,824 | $1,049 | $12,775 |
| 2016 | $478 | $13,824 | $1,049 | $12,775 |
| 2015 | $677 | $13,824 | $1,049 | $12,775 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $18,475 | $2,098 | $16,377 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alex Vento
Connie R. Ham Middle Ga Realty, Inc
(478) 808-6665
182 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 172593
APN: N072-0243
Ask me questions while you tour the home.