3363 42nd St Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $675,733
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 42nd St, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $604,244, approximately $386 per square foot. 3363 42nd St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $283,600 | $61,200 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $262,400 | $57,600 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $239,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $229,400 | $43,100 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $215,500 | $31,100 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $206,400 | $29,300 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,300 | $35,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map