3363 Mcpeak Rd Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $715,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 Mcpeak Rd, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $439,261. 3363 Mcpeak Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Osiecki Sue E
Bought by
Osiecki Antho W M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osiecki Antho W M | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osiecki Antho W M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $263,700 | $66,700 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $263,700 | $66,700 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $263,700 | $66,700 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $263,700 | $66,700 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $216,400 | $50,000 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map