3363 N 125th St Omaha, NE 68164
Woodlyn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,299 - $491,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 N 125th St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $449,325, approximately $181 per square foot. 3363 N 125th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $367,600 | $42,600 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $7,756 | $367,600 | $42,600 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $367,600 | $42,600 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $291,400 | $42,600 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $256,900 | $42,600 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $256,900 | $42,600 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $256,900 | $42,600 | $214,300 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $233,000 | $42,600 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $233,000 | $42,600 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $231,000 | $21,500 | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map