Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Borowski
Homestead Realty, Inc
(414) 514-4699
2 in this area
1,042 Total Sales
Welcome to this well-kept 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a cozy living room, an efficient kitchen, a bright three-season room, and a 3-car garage. The solid home includes thoughtful updates such as a new roof (2025), central air unit (2024), water heater (2022), dishwasher (2021), and washer/dryer (2022). Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homestead Realty, Inc License #58673-90 Listed on: 04/18/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | $260,000 | +6.1% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,605 | $216,900 | $31,500 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $169,500 | $31,500 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $169,500 | $31,500 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $156,000 | $31,500 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $156,000 | $31,500 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $130,300 | $42,500 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $130,300 | $42,500 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $124,700 | $37,600 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $112,800 | $37,600 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $109,600 | $37,600 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $109,600 | $37,600 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,600 | $37,600 | $72,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Borowski
Homestead Realty, Inc
(414) 514-4699
2 in this area
1,042 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Paul Revord
Real Broker Milwaukee
(414) 208-1760
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1958481
APN: 529-1502-000-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.