3363 Schmickle Rd Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $181,987 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 Schmickle Rd, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $207,247, approximately $181 per square foot. 3363 Schmickle Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Alburnett Elementary School, Alburnett Junior/Senior High School, and J.N. Andrews Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Clark Barbara A
Bought by
Clark Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Clark Ronald
Bought by
Clark Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2013
Sold by
Clark Christine
Bought by
Clark Ron
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Ron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $177,800 | $22,400 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $157,700 | $22,400 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $157,700 | $22,400 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $126,900 | $22,400 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $126,900 | $22,400 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $130,300 | $22,400 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $121,100 | $22,400 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map