3363 Vista de la Cresta Escondido, CA 92029
Lake Hodges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,486,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 Vista de la Cresta, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $1,338,952, approximately $517 per square foot. 3363 Vista de la Cresta is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bernardo Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Bought by
Shimmin Pamela J and Shimmin Ronald K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Bought by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$778,093
Outstanding Balance
$651,660
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$687,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Bought by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,986
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Bought by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,250
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Bought by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,250
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Bought by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Bought by
Shimmin Ronald K and Shimmin Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimmin Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Shimmin Ronald K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shimmin Ronald K | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Shimmin Ronald K | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Shimmin Ronald K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Shimmin Ronald K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shimmin Ronald K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shimmin Ronald K | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Shimmin Ronald K | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Shimmin Ronald K | -- | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimmin Ronald K | $778,093 | |
| Closed | Shimmin Ronald K | $521,986 | |
| Closed | Shimmin Ronald K | $148,250 | |
| Closed | Shimmin Ronald K | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $493,038 | $103,571 | $389,467 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $483,372 | $101,541 | $381,831 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $440,895 | $99,550 | $341,345 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $432,251 | $97,599 | $334,652 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $422,992 | $95,686 | $327,306 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $359,271 | $94,705 | $264,566 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $352,228 | $92,849 | $259,379 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $345,323 | $91,029 | $254,294 |
| 2017 | $740 | $338,553 | $89,245 | $249,308 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $331,916 | $87,496 | $244,420 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $326,931 | $86,182 | $240,749 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $320,528 | $84,494 | $236,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map