3364 Durham St Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $572,899
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 Durham St, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $440,475, approximately $241 per square foot. 3364 Durham St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Altamahaw Ossipee Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Short Johnny Lee and Short Janice Edwards
Bought by
Lee Johnny and Revo Janice Edwards Short
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Johnny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $500,369 | $54,845 | $445,524 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $500,369 | $54,845 | $445,524 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $500,369 | $54,845 | $445,524 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $259,925 | $41,801 | $218,124 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $259,925 | $41,801 | $218,124 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $259,925 | $41,801 | $218,124 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $259,925 | $41,801 | $218,124 |
| 2018 | $0 | $259,925 | $41,801 | $218,124 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $259,925 | $41,801 | $218,124 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $257,895 | $43,839 | $214,056 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $257,895 | $43,839 | $214,056 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,895 | $43,839 | $214,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map