3448 Durham St Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $326,418
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 Durham St, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $313,105, approximately $197 per square foot. 3448 Durham St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Altamahaw Ossipee Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Dodson Mark E and Dodson Jennifer
Bought by
Clayton James Watson and Clayton Cynthia Chlus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
York Susan D and York Gerald D
Bought by
Dodson Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton James Watson | $235,000 | Oertel Koonts And Oertel Pllc | |
| Dodson Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodson Mark E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $304,048 | $48,122 | $255,926 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $304,048 | $48,122 | $255,926 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $304,048 | $48,122 | $255,926 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $159,304 | $36,257 | $123,047 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $159,304 | $36,257 | $123,047 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $159,304 | $36,257 | $123,047 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $159,304 | $36,257 | $123,047 |
| 2018 | $0 | $159,304 | $36,257 | $123,047 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $159,304 | $36,257 | $123,047 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $157,081 | $37,987 | $119,094 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $157,081 | $37,987 | $119,094 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,081 | $37,987 | $119,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map