3364 Main St Exmore, VA 23350
Estimated Value: $189,219
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,035
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 Main St, Exmore, VA 23350 and is currently estimated at $189,219, approximately $92 per square foot. 3364 Main St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Shore Christian Academy, and Broadwater Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Charnock Kenneth R and Charnock Kenneth R
Bought by
Charnock June D and Kirby Jason M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charnock June D | $126,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $114,300 | $12,000 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $783 | $114,300 | $12,000 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $652 | $85,800 | $12,000 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $652 | $85,800 | $12,000 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $741 | $88,700 | $12,000 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $741 | $88,700 | $12,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $749 | $90,200 | $12,000 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $749 | $90,200 | $12,000 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $760 | $90,200 | $12,000 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $760 | $91,600 | $12,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,600 | $12,000 | $79,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $123,000 | $25,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map