3364 Pinnacle Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Sierra Vista Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,530,000 - $1,893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3364 Pinnacle Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,732,726, approximately $944 per square foot. 3364 Pinnacle Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Trieu Tien Huynh
Bought by
Chao Johnny and Luong Quan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,026
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,605,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Trieu Tien Huynh
Bought by
Trieu Tien Huynh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Chao Davis W
Bought by
Trieu Tien Huynh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Trieu Tien H and Trieu Davis W
Bought by
Trieu Tien Huynh and Chao Davis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Trieu Tien H and Trieu Mein N
Bought by
Trieu Tien H and Trieu Mein N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Johnny | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Trieu Tien Huynh | -- | -- | |
| Trieu Tien Huynh | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Trieu Tien Huynh | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Trieu Tien H | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chao Johnny | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trieu Tien Huynh | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trieu Tien Huynh | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,722 | $336,366 | $110,996 | $225,370 |
| 2024 | $5,722 | $329,771 | $108,820 | $220,951 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $323,306 | $106,687 | $216,619 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $316,968 | $104,596 | $212,372 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $310,754 | $102,546 | $208,208 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $307,569 | $101,495 | $206,074 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $301,539 | $99,505 | $202,034 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $295,627 | $97,554 | $198,073 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $289,832 | $95,642 | $194,190 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $284,150 | $93,767 | $190,383 |
| 2015 | $4,633 | $279,883 | $92,359 | $187,524 |
| 2014 | $4,085 | $274,401 | $90,550 | $183,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map