Estimated Value: $266,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33645 Linden Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $270,527, approximately $187 per square foot. 33645 Linden Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Baxter Grady Barbara and Grady Thomas
Bought by
Trinetti Caryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,955
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Sold by
Tsivitse Paul T
Bought by
Baxter Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Sold by
Sumsky Raymond B and Sumsky Florence
Bought by
Tsivitse Paul T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1979
Sold by
Messner Robert E and L E
Bought by
Sumsky Raymond B and Sumsky Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Messner Robert E and L E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinetti Caryl L | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Baxter Barbara L | $92,500 | -- | |
| Tsivitse Paul T | $80,000 | -- | |
| Sumsky Raymond B | $66,000 | -- | |
| Messner Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinetti Caryl L | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $74,095 | $17,570 | $56,525 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $74,095 | $17,570 | $56,525 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $57,970 | $11,940 | $46,030 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $57,960 | $11,940 | $46,030 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $57,960 | $11,940 | $46,030 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $49,110 | $10,120 | $38,990 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $140,300 | $28,900 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $49,110 | $10,120 | $38,990 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $46,350 | $9,140 | $37,210 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $46,350 | $9,140 | $37,210 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $46,350 | $9,140 | $37,210 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $44,140 | $8,720 | $35,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map