Estimated Value: $273,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33709 Linden Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $283,908, approximately $171 per square foot. 33709 Linden Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Quay Paul D and Quay Clara M
Bought by
Henderson David J and Henderson Kara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$78,740
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Quay Paul D and Quay Clara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson David J | $120,000 | Revere Title | |
| Quay Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson David J | $116,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $73,605 | $18,445 | $55,160 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $73,605 | $18,445 | $55,160 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $56,670 | $12,570 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $56,670 | $12,570 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $56,670 | $12,570 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $48,020 | $10,640 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $137,200 | $30,400 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $48,020 | $10,640 | $37,380 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $44,380 | $9,520 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $44,380 | $9,520 | $34,860 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $44,380 | $9,520 | $34,860 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $42,290 | $9,070 | $33,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map