Estimated Value: $279,243 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33909 Linden Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $289,811, approximately $171 per square foot. 33909 Linden Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Guentner Laura J
Bought by
Guentner Vincent F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Sold by
Craemer George J
Bought by
Guentner Vincent F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Sold by
Craemer George J and E S
Bought by
Craemer George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Craemer George J and E S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guentner Vincent F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guentner Vincent F | $90,500 | -- | |
| Craemer George J | -- | -- | |
| Craemer George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $82,285 | $16,345 | $65,940 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $82,285 | $16,345 | $65,940 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $64,370 | $11,270 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $64,370 | $11,270 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $64,370 | $11,270 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $54,570 | $9,560 | $45,010 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $155,900 | $27,300 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $54,570 | $9,560 | $45,010 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $50,760 | $8,650 | $42,110 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $50,760 | $8,650 | $42,110 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $50,760 | $8,650 | $42,110 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $48,340 | $8,230 | $40,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map