Seller's Agent in 2012
Ken Scott
KEN SCOTT REAL ESTATE
(909) 474-4800
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $438,000
Cute little house needs a some work but could be a great starter home or a strong investment. A little bit of a fixer upper. It needs carpet, paint, some fixtures and a few other repairs but nothing appears to be major. Take a few minutes out of your busy day and go see if before you miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starlite Mgmt Vi Lp | $61,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $70,467 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Falero Luis R | $135,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Vigil & Sons Inc | $55,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $186,000 | Landsafe | |
| Medina Maunel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Medina Manuel | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Medina Manuel | $234,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Kodeih Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kodeih Samer | $170,000 | Ticor Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falero Luis R | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil & Sons Inc | $54,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Maunel | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Manuel | $46,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Manuel | $187,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $61,000 | +10.9% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $76,617 | $20,096 | $56,521 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $75,115 | $19,702 | $55,413 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $73,642 | $19,316 | $54,326 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $72,198 | $18,937 | $53,261 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $70,783 | $18,566 | $52,217 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $70,058 | $18,376 | $51,682 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $68,685 | $18,016 | $50,669 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $67,338 | $17,663 | $49,675 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $66,018 | $17,317 | $48,701 |
| 2016 | $981 | $64,723 | $16,977 | $47,746 |
| 2015 | $848 | $63,751 | $16,722 | $47,029 |
| 2014 | $824 | $62,502 | $16,394 | $46,108 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ken Scott
KEN SCOTT REAL ESTATE
(909) 474-4800
24 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: E12041131
APN: 0152-103-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.