Estimated Value: $153,007 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3366 Gate 3 Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $186,252, approximately $120 per square foot. 3366 Gate 3 Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Sub Grifka Laura A
Bought by
Dunagan Stan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Crosser James E
Bought by
Pecola Blount
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.31%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1991
Bought by
Crosser James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1989
Bought by
Carter Danny J and Carter Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1983
Bought by
Rogers Herbert A and Rogers Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunagan Stan P | $60,500 | -- | |
| Pecola Blount | $80,000 | -- | |
| Crosser James E | $45,000 | -- | |
| Carter Danny J | $42,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Herbert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Herbert A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $30,275 | $3,675 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $344 | $17,800 | $2,750 | $15,050 |
| 2023 | $337 | $17,800 | $2,750 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $337 | $17,800 | $2,750 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $337 | $17,800 | $2,750 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $337 | $17,800 | $2,750 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $463 | $22,125 | $2,475 | $19,650 |
| 2018 | $463 | $22,125 | $2,475 | $19,650 |
| 2017 | $463 | $22,125 | $2,475 | $19,650 |
| 2016 | $456 | $22,125 | $2,475 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $486 | $22,125 | $2,475 | $19,650 |
| 2014 | $458 | $22,125 | $2,475 | $19,650 |
| 2013 | $458 | $20,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map