NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $446,835 - $466,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,221 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2021

Last sale price $410,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,065 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 3366 James Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $454,709, approximately $372 per square foot. 3366 James Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2015
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Rhiannon Collado
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$201,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.75%
Current Estimated Value
$454,709

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$196,323
Outstanding Balance
$154,721
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Saldana Raquel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,554
Interest Rate
5.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavez Rogelio $201,500 Lawyers Title
Saldana Raquel $148,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chavez Rogelio $196,323
Previous Owner Saldana Raquel $145,554
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Sold $410,000 -2.4% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 For Sale $420,000 +108.4% $344 / Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Sold $201,500 +0.8% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Sale $200,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,674 $435,093 $192,714 $242,379
2024 $7,438 $426,563 $188,936 $237,627
2023 $7,217 $418,200 $185,232 $232,968
2022 $7,092 $410,000 $181,600 $228,400
2021 $4,455 $220,366 $44,072 $176,294
2019 $4,375 $213,832 $42,766 $171,066
2018 $4,211 $209,640 $41,928 $167,712
2016 $3,983 $201,500 $40,300 $161,200
2015 $3,463 $159,166 $39,844 $119,322
2014 $3,135 $128,100 $32,100 $96,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.