Seller's Agent in 2025
Vic Musmanno
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
(305) 304-2623
18 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $806,000
New low price, pool, parking and move in ready for the New Year! Short notice showings available.You'll truly love this 2 BR and 2 BA townhome in exceptional condition and sold entirely furnished. 2 suites on 2 floors offer terrific bedroom separation. The master suite has a walk in closet, with abundant closets and storage spaces throughout the home. The outdoor living area is gorgeous and features a heated pool, new composite deck, and a privacy fence. Also - 2 off street parking spots to accommodate full sized vehicles, no HOA fees, impact glass windows and sliding glass doors, and a newer roof. You can't beat this opportunity for your new Key West home for the new low price of $784,000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW) License #673105 Listed on: 11/27/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty License #3247043
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1980
Lot Details
2,744 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Joshua Clay | $765,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Doran James R | $355,000 | Attorney | |
| Cullers Jeffrey L | $248,000 | -- | |
| Weachter John R | $145,000 | -- | |
| Doran James R | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Joshua Clay | $650,250 | |
| Closed | Evans Joshua Clay | $650,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Doran James R | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weachter John R | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weachter John R | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Sold | $765,000 | -2.4% | $586 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $784,000 | -0.8% | $601 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | For Sale | $790,000 | -- | $605 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $625,310 | $388,147 | $237,163 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $605,931 | $373,816 | $232,115 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $567,074 | $340,743 | $226,331 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $487,854 | $255,643 | $232,211 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $360,165 | $149,195 | $210,970 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $362,046 | $145,999 | $216,047 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $364,630 | $145,999 | $218,631 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $316,633 | $120,355 | $196,278 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $305,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $277,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $357,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $325,259 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vic Musmanno
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
(305) 304-2623
18 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alain Majeau
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty
(305) 304-2567
6 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 612444
APN: 00052861-000156
Ask me questions while you tour the home.