33661 Holtz Hill Rd Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,914,000 - $4,296,956
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,981
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33661 Holtz Hill Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $3,524,739, approximately $885 per square foot. 33661 Holtz Hill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval John
Bought by
Klassy Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Sandoval John
Bought by
Sandoval John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klassy Investments Llc | $2,100,000 | United Title Company | |
| Sandoval John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,551 | $2,887,268 | $2,146,551 | $740,717 |
| 2024 | $31,551 | $2,830,655 | $2,104,461 | $726,194 |
| 2023 | $24,379 | $2,143,359 | $1,540,996 | $602,363 |
| 2022 | $23,712 | $2,101,333 | $1,510,781 | $590,552 |
| 2021 | $23,238 | $2,060,131 | $1,481,158 | $578,973 |
| 2020 | $23,500 | $2,039,007 | $1,465,970 | $573,037 |
| 2019 | $22,721 | $1,999,027 | $1,437,226 | $561,801 |
| 2018 | $22,439 | $1,999,027 | $1,437,226 | $561,801 |
| 2017 | $22,180 | $1,999,027 | $1,437,226 | $561,801 |
| 2016 | $22,066 | $1,999,027 | $1,437,226 | $561,801 |
| 2015 | $20,921 | $1,969,000 | $1,415,637 | $553,363 |
| 2014 | $17,529 | $1,633,000 | $1,079,637 | $553,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map