Estimated Value: $176,964 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336676 E 770 Rd, Tryon, OK 74875 and is currently estimated at $231,321, approximately $142 per square foot. 336676 E 770 Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1982
Sold by
Pearson David and Pearson Minshall
Bought by
Minshall Gary D and Minshall Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minshall Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $8,393 | $2,603 | $5,790 |
| 2024 | $619 | $8,393 | $2,476 | $5,917 |
| 2023 | $619 | $14,448 | $3,346 | $11,102 |
| 2022 | $627 | $8,393 | $1,270 | $7,123 |
| 2021 | $625 | $8,393 | $1,270 | $7,123 |
| 2020 | $626 | $8,393 | $1,270 | $7,123 |
| 2019 | $676 | $7,776 | $1,270 | $6,506 |
| 2018 | $651 | $7,551 | $1,314 | $6,237 |
| 2017 | $634 | $7,331 | $1,549 | $5,782 |
| 2016 | $599 | $7,117 | $1,354 | $5,763 |
| 2015 | $564 | $6,763 | $1,315 | $5,448 |
| 2014 | $559 | $6,567 | $1,183 | $5,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map