Estimated Value: $429,167 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3367 Pine Hollow Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $451,292, approximately $194 per square foot. 3367 Pine Hollow Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Whalen Living Trust and Whalen Michael J
Bought by
Whalen Michael J and Whalen Mary Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,328 | $123,575 | $22,862 | $100,713 |
| 2024 | $7,109 | $123,575 | $22,862 | $100,713 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $123,575 | $22,862 | $100,713 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $87,816 | $16,216 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $87,816 | $16,216 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $87,820 | $16,220 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $102,370 | $16,220 | $86,150 |
| 2018 | $6,185 | $102,370 | $16,220 | $86,150 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $102,370 | $16,220 | $86,150 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $85,400 | $16,220 | $69,180 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $85,400 | $16,220 | $69,180 |
| 2014 | $5,325 | $85,400 | $16,220 | $69,180 |
| 2013 | $5,901 | $95,370 | $16,220 | $79,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map