3367 Taurus Ln Unit 8 Santa Ana, CA 92704
South Coast Metro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,395,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3367 Taurus Ln Unit 8, Santa Ana, CA 92704 and is currently estimated at $1,192,393, approximately $531 per square foot. 3367 Taurus Ln Unit 8 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greenville Fundamental Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Segerstrom High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Hac | $700,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt | |
| Liang James | $345,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Hac | $546,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang James | $275,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,652 | $757,701 | $473,516 | $284,185 |
| 2024 | $8,652 | $742,845 | $464,232 | $278,613 |
| 2023 | $8,441 | $728,280 | $455,130 | $273,150 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $714,000 | $446,205 | $267,795 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $480,265 | $227,584 | $252,681 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $475,341 | $225,250 | $250,091 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $466,021 | $220,833 | $245,188 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $456,884 | $216,503 | $240,381 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $447,926 | $212,258 | $235,668 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $439,144 | $208,096 | $231,048 |
| 2015 | $5,100 | $432,548 | $204,970 | $227,578 |
| 2014 | $5,011 | $424,075 | $200,954 | $223,121 |
Map
- 3366 Aries Ct
- 3438 Aries Ct
- 3500 S Greenville St Unit G20
- 3101 S Fairview St Unit 125
- 3101 S Fairview St Unit 64
- 2538 W Macarthur Blvd
- 2524 W Macarthur Blvd Unit A
- 2522 W Macarthur Blvd Unit A
- 2720 W Segerstrom Ave Unit D
- 2910 S Greenville St Unit H
- 2501 W Sunflower Ave Unit E16
- 2861 S Fairview St Unit A
- 2845 S Fairview St Unit E
- 2819 S Fairview St Unit F
- 2815 S Fairview St
- 2815 S Fairview St Unit A
- 2847 S Fairview St Unit D
- 2521 W Sunflower Ave Unit R8
- 2521 W Sunflower Ave Unit R1
- 2521 W Sunflower Ave Unit G8
- 3347 Taurus Ln
- 3361 Taurus Ln
- 3404 Taurus Ln Unit 37
- 3350 Taurus Ln Unit 34
- 3407 Taurus Ln
- 2617 W Columbine Ave Unit B
- 2617 W Columbine Ave
- 3321 Taurus Ln
- 2613 W Columbine Ave
- 3427 Taurus Ln Unit 12
- 3307 Taurus Ln Unit 2
- 3301 Taurus Ln Unit 1
- 3325 Taurus Ln Unit 4
- 2618 W Columbine Ave
- 2618 W Alton Ave
- 3401 Taurus Ln Unit 9
- 3436 Taurus Ln Unit 40
- 3412 Taurus Ln Unit 40
- 3368 Taurus Ln Unit 36
- 3364 Taurus Ln Unit 35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.