33671 Windham Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Del Obispo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,787,487 - $2,154,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33671 Windham Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,969,122, approximately $752 per square foot. 33671 Windham Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Becker Robert J and Becker Paula J
Bought by
Becker Robert J and Becker Paula J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $476,749 | $107,250 | $369,499 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $467,401 | $105,147 | $362,254 |
| 2023 | $5,971 | $458,237 | $103,086 | $355,151 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $449,252 | $101,064 | $348,188 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $440,444 | $99,083 | $341,361 |
| 2020 | $5,447 | $435,928 | $98,067 | $337,861 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $427,381 | $96,144 | $331,237 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $419,001 | $94,258 | $324,743 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $410,786 | $92,410 | $318,376 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $402,732 | $90,598 | $312,134 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $396,683 | $89,237 | $307,446 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $388,913 | $87,489 | $301,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map