33677 Mojonnier Way Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $572,881 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33677 Mojonnier Way, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $595,970, approximately $342 per square foot. 33677 Mojonnier Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Wildomar Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Oliver Doreen J
Bought by
Doreen J Oliver Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doreen J Oliver Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $148,382 | $67,593 | $80,789 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $142,621 | $64,969 | $77,652 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $139,826 | $63,696 | $76,130 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $137,086 | $62,448 | $74,638 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $135,681 | $61,808 | $73,873 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $133,022 | $60,597 | $72,425 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $130,414 | $59,409 | $71,005 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $127,858 | $58,245 | $69,613 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $125,352 | $57,103 | $68,249 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $123,472 | $56,247 | $67,225 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $121,056 | $55,147 | $65,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map