Estimated Value: $137,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 County Road 10, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $149,764, approximately $130 per square foot. 3368 County Road 10 is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School and Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Mack Philip O and Mack Kathy J
Bought by
Workman Michael E and Workman Christina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,310
Outstanding Balance
$55,188
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,576
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Michael E | $88,000 | Upland Title Agency Llc/Rive |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Workman Michael E | $87,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $39,450 | $11,130 | $28,320 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $39,450 | $11,130 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $32,100 | $9,770 | $22,330 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $32,100 | $9,770 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $32,100 | $9,770 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $27,760 | $8,330 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $27,760 | $8,330 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $27,760 | $8,330 | $19,430 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $25,410 | $7,840 | $17,570 |
| 2016 | $977 | $25,410 | $7,840 | $17,570 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $25,410 | $7,840 | $17,570 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $25,410 | $7,840 | $17,570 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $25,410 | $7,840 | $17,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map