3368 Normandy Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 Normandy Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $209,894, approximately $177 per square foot. 3368 Normandy Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Bruininks Aaron J and Bruininks Jorita R
Bought by
Clare Harpreet and Clare Shellene V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,119
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$166,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clare Harpreet | $102,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clare Harpreet | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,700 | $8,400 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map