Estimated Value: $300,000 - $395,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 NW 68th St, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $332,001, approximately $395 per square foot. 3368 NW 68th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Guillermo and Gonzalez Dianelys
Bought by
68Tfl St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez William
Bought by
Gonzalez Guillermo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Palmer James A
Bought by
Gonzalez William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68Tfl St Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Guillermo | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez William | $10,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $168,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $153,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $99,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $90,712 | $69,760 | $20,952 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $83,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $75,799 | $56,680 | $19,119 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $71,439 | $52,320 | $19,119 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $62,719 | $43,600 | $19,119 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $62,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $62,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $62,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $57,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map