Studio
--
Bath
9,240
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 NW 33rd Ave, Miami, FL 33147. 6700 NW 33rd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Decores Nitida Altagracia Gonell and Cores Nitida Segunda
Bought by
Rodriguez & Gonzalez Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Outstanding Balance
$503,329
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez & Gonzalez Investments Llc | $810,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez & Gonzalez Investments Llc | $632,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,442 | $824,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,860 | $749,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,860 | $681,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,098 | $619,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,940 | $563,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,041 | $512,054 | $255,060 | $256,994 |
| 2019 | $8,585 | $484,877 | $235,440 | $249,437 |
| 2018 | $7,764 | $449,698 | $196,200 | $253,498 |
| 2017 | $7,946 | $453,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,970 | $445,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,916 | $433,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $407,985 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map