3368 Parlow Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $213,324 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 Parlow Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $227,581, approximately $177 per square foot. 3368 Parlow Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Lindsay Richard A and Lindsay Kelly
Bought by
Scambio Joseph and Scambio Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Lindsay Robert Dale
Bought by
Lindsay Richard A and Lindsay Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1999
Sold by
Lindsay William George and Lindsay Lawrence Oneal
Bought by
Lindsay Richard A and Lindsay Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scambio Joseph | $51,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Lindsay Richard A | $8,800 | -- | |
| Lindsay Richard A | $17,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Richard A | $26,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Richard A | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $68,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $62,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $56,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $51,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $931 | $70,463 | $13,246 | $57,217 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $62,701 | $12,078 | $50,623 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $38,876 | $9,350 | $29,526 |
| 2018 | $553 | $36,438 | $8,961 | $27,477 |
| 2017 | $782 | $33,612 | $9,350 | $24,262 |
| 2016 | $714 | $29,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $28,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $30,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map