3368 Sharon Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $112,442 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 Sharon Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $119,611, approximately $76 per square foot. 3368 Sharon Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Weaver Middle School, Westside High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Elvington Dorothy G and Elvington Edwin L
Bought by
Elvington Dorothy G and Elvington Edwin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Garrett Simmons Dorothy G
Bought by
Elvington Dorothy G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elvington Dorothy G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elvington Dorothy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $40,233 | $2,910 | $37,323 |
| 2024 | $457 | $32,456 | $2,910 | $29,546 |
| 2023 | $535 | $32,456 | $2,910 | $29,546 |
| 2022 | $520 | $35,566 | $4,870 | $30,696 |
| 2021 | $428 | $25,116 | $4,058 | $21,058 |
| 2020 | $437 | $25,116 | $4,058 | $21,058 |
| 2019 | $440 | $25,116 | $4,058 | $21,058 |
| 2018 | $820 | $24,582 | $4,058 | $20,524 |
| 2017 | $659 | $24,582 | $4,058 | $20,524 |
| 2016 | $608 | $24,582 | $4,058 | $20,524 |
| 2015 | $861 | $24,582 | $4,058 | $20,524 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $24,582 | $4,058 | $20,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map