33688 Gingras Springs Rd Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $879,038
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33688 Gingras Springs Rd, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $790,260, approximately $356 per square foot. 33688 Gingras Springs Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Farrar Michael R
Bought by
Farrar Michael R and The Farrar Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Farrar Suzanne
Bought by
Farrar Michael R and The Farrar Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Knutson Marlen L and Knutson Julie Ann
Bought by
Farrar Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrar Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Farrar Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Farrar Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrar Suzanne | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |