3369 Cedar Tree Ln Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3369 Cedar Tree Ln, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $203,934, approximately $236 per square foot. 3369 Cedar Tree Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Steenken Edward T and Steenken Edward T
Bought by
Gerakos Dean N and Burns Gerakos Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Steenken Edward T and Alexander Karen
Bought by
Gerakos Dean N and Burns Gerakos Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerakos Dean N | $24,500 | Accurate Title Llc | |
| Gerakos Dean N | $24,500 | Accurate Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $131,300 | $25,000 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $871 | $131,300 | $25,000 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $131,300 | $25,000 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $985 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $347 | $24,500 | $15,000 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $512 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $505 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $506 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map